Facebook       You Tube

Photo Gallery

Developed in conjunction with Ext-Joom.com

Media > Students Achievements

ACHIEVEMENTS

Wiz Spell bee state level

Category 1 –

      VIAAN .S – Rank1

      Rithika—Rank2

      Athmika—Rank3

      Heera—Rank5

      Lakshmi Madav—Rank8

Category2

      Aadya Sajin—Rank2

      Imaad –Rank9

Category 3

      Thara Lakshmi—Rank1

      Anusha Sreejith—Rank2

      Vaishnavi .S.M—Rank4

      Sarang.R—Rank10

Category4

      Jayaram—Rank3

Category6

      Sreeram—Rank2

Out of 60 ranks –CVT bagged 13 ranks


Board Results of class 10 and 12  for the acadmeic year 2017  -18


 ALL INDIA GENERAL KNOWLEDGE EXAMINATION OISCA TOP TEEN EXAM  KIDOVATORS

NAVANEETH    VI B   2ND POSITION IN NATIONAL LEVEL

 ESSAY WRITING COMPETITION CONDUCTED BY OISCA INTERNATIONAL WOMEN’S CHAPTER.

 ANAND RAMESH      XB                         FIRST PRIZE

 FIRST PRIZE FOR SHORT FILM CONTEST OF OISCA
[HARINATH, HARI PRASAD, ATUL MADHU, GOKUL,AKHILESH]

 AWARD FOR OUR SCHOOL FOR MAXIMUM PARTICIPATIONS IN TOP TEEN EXAM

 ANMOL, YADHU KRISHNAN AND THARA LAKSHMI SELECTED FOR SECOND LEVEL OF KIDOVATORS CREATIVITY OLYMPIAD

THARA LAKSHMI GOT ALL INDIA 5TH POSITION IN KIDOVATORS CREATIVITY OLYMPIAD AND SHE IS THE ONLY CONTESTANT FROM KERALA IN KIDOVATORS


 SUGAM HINDI EXAMINATION CONDUCTED BY KERALA HINDI PRACHAR SABHA

NIRANJANA .R                  VI A           2ND RANK

 CBSE DISTRICT KALOTSAV HELD AT MOUNT SEENA PUBLIC SCHOOL PATTIRIPALA

HINDI RECITATION

 

SL NO   NAME                     CATEGORY        POSITION

 1       ANANYA MENON              1                 FIRST

 

STORY WRITING  (HINDI)

SL NO    NAME                    CATEGORY          POSITION

1        SAYOOJYA.S                   3                  THIRD

 

RECITATION (HINDI)

SL NO            NAME           CATEGORY           POSITION

   1     ANAND RAMESH              3                  SECOND

EXTEMPORE    (ENGLISH)

SL NO            NAME           CATEGORY           POSITION

   1    ANAND RAMESH               3                  SECOND

 

LIGHT MUSIC          

SL NO   NAME                         CATEGORY          POSITION

1        NEENA.S PURUSHOTHAMAN     4                  FIRST

                                

INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC (VIOLIN) EASTERN

SL NO    NAME                        CATEGORY         POSITION

 1       LAKSHMI.C                         4                 SECOND

 

RECITATION SANSKRIT

SL NO    NAME                         CATEGORY        POSITION

1     VIDHYASREE VENUGOPAL          4                THIRD

 

STORY  WRITING HINDI

SL NO      NAME                        CATEGORY       POSITION

1          SAYOOJYA S                                        3                  THIRD

 

VERSIFICATION ENGLISH 

SL NO     NAME                       CATEGORY         POSITION

1       D.SREELAKSHMI                    4                SECOND

 PATRIOTIC SONG                       SECOND

 

VIDHYASREE VENUGOPAL XII,AVISHKA K.R XI,DEVIKA R NAIR IX B

MEGHA PIX A,ASWIN NAIR IX B,SADHIKA SANIL VIII B,SANTHINI KRISHNA VII A

                                                          

QUIZ COMPETITION CONDUCTED BY STATE ELECTION COMMISSION

ANAND RAMESH        X.B                              SECOND

VISMAY.V               IX A                              SECOND

 

 

SIP ABACUS & MENTAL AIRTHEMATIC CONTEST MALAYSIA . THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS ARE SELECTED FOR SECOND ROUND.

 

ANUSHA SREEJITH.S ,AJIL.S, THARALAKSMI ,SWAROOP.S., THANIMA RAJESH ,MALAVIKA. M. ,LAKSHMI. R. NATHAN

 

 

ESSAY WRITING COMPETITION CONDUCTED BY SREE SATHYA SAISEVA SAMIDHI .

ANUKRISHNA                 XA                           FIRST

ANAND RAMESH.             XB                         SECOND

SREYA.R.                       XI                            FIRST

VIDYASHREE VENUGOPAL  XII                         SECOND

PALAKKAD DISTRICT ATHLETIC MEET

 

ADARSH.S               VIIIA              LONG JUMP     FIRST

 

STATE JUNIOR ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIP

 

ADARSH.S.           VIIIA                 4X100M RELAY   SECOND

 

SAHODAYA SPORTS MEET 2017-18 CONDUCTED AT VYAS VIDYA PEED KALLEKAD. UNDER14 CATEGORY

ADARSH.S                   LONG JUMP-                   FIRST

                              100 M RUNNING RACE         SECOND

                                  200 M RUNNING RACE         THIRD

 

UNDER 14 CATEGORY OUR VIDYALAYA GOT SECOND PLACE.

 

DISTRICT GITA CHANTING COMPETITION WINNERS. THE FIRST PRIZE WINNERS WERE AWARDED WITH A CASH PRIZE OF RS.1000, SECOND WITH RS.750 , AND THIRD WITH RS.500/-

 

CATEGORY :  A

SHREYA.P                       UKG. A                       FIRST

MEGHNA.P.                     UKG.C                       SECOND

SNEHA. A.                       UKG.B.                      THIRD

SATHVIKA. V.                   1B.                           THIRD

 

CATEGORY:-B          

DEVANANDA                 IIIA                          FIRST

AKSHAYA.S.                  IV B                        SECOND

ABHIRAMBI.B                IIIB                           THIRD

 

CATEGORY: C

LAKSHMI R NATH          VIIA                           FIRST

SREYA.M                    VIIA                          SECOND

SANTHINI KRISHNA        VIIA                           THIRD

 

CATEGORY: D

MEGHA.P                     IXA                           FIRST

SADHIKA SANIL            VIIIB                         SECOND

GAYATHRI.S                 IX A                          THIRD

 

RESULTS OF THE ENGLISH OLYMPIAD

 

SL NO

NAME OF STUDENT

CLASS

POSITION

WINNING MEDAL

 

ELIGIBLE FOR LEVEL 2

1.

RITHIKA R

1

   1

GOLD

 

2.

ADHYA SAJIN

II

1

GOLD

YES

3.

ANAN K S

II

2

SILVER

 

4.

NIVED U L

II

3

BRONZE

 

5.

SREE JYOTSNA S R

III

1

GOLD

 

6

SHAAN N

III

2

SILVER

 

7.

SARANG

III

3

BRONZE

 

8.

AKSHAYA S

IV

1

GOLD

YES

9.

THARALAKSHMI P R 

IV

2

SILVER

 

10.

ANUSHA SREEJITH

IV

3

BRONZE

 

11.

VISHAL SHINE

V

1

GOLD

 

12.

TANVI P S

V

2

SILVER

 

13.

MOHAMMED MISHAL

V

3

BRONZE

 

14.

HARIKRISHNAN V

VI

1

GOLD

 


Participation of students in the Palakkad District Sahodaya English Fest at Shalom Residential School ,Chittur on January 19th  and the following students received the awards.

 

CATEGORY

NAME OF STUDENT

CLASS

POSITION

EVENT

1

SAVITHRI ANIL

III

1

STORY NARRATION

1

ANANYA MENON

IV

2

ROLE PLAY

2

SONA S NAIR & MALAVIKA

VII

I

AD MAD SHOW

 

Jayashree Keerthi received the 5th position in the state in catergory 1 (STD 9-12) for an All India Essay Writing Event 2017 organised by Shri Ram Chandra mission and United Nations Information Centre for India and Bhutan .

 

SOF-NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD-2017-18

 

SL NO

NAME OF STUDENT

CLASS

POSITION

WINNING MEDAL

 

ELIGIBLE FOR LEVEL 2

1.

AKHILESH  S

VIII

1

GOLD

YES

2.

SHRAVAN R

VIII

2

SILVER

 

3.

ASWATHY A

VIII

3

BRONZE

 

 

INTERNATIONAL OLYMPIAD OF MATHEMATICS

 

SL NO

NAME OF STUDENT

CLASS

POSITION

WINNING MEDAL

 

ELIGIBLE FOR LEVEL 2

1.

AKSHAYA  S

IV

1

GOLD

 

2.

K GOKUL

XI

1

      -

YES

 

Updated on: 06 Feb 2018

Login to your account

Username *
Password *
Remember Me